Toate cursele
Mers

SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run

SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run a avut loc pe sâm., 3 oct. 2026 în Clearwater Bay, R.A.S. Hong Kong, China. Traseul principal are 5 km.

Această cursă a avut deja loc. Vezi cursele viitoare

Data
sâm., 3 oct. 2026
Start
Clearwater Bay 🇭🇰
Distanță
5 km
Nivel
Deschisă tuturor

Ai o cursă în minte?

Folosește IntervalCoach ca să te pregătești pentru următorul eveniment — un antrenor AI care îți construiește planul și îl adaptează zilnic.

Începe gratuit

Held at the Clearwater Bay Golf & Country Club, the event features a 5 km charity run and a 3.5 km charity walk with interactive challenge stations.

Ce cere această cursă

This 5 km charity walk demands sustained low-intensity locomotion over a short distance suitable for participants of varied fitness levels.

Aerobic Maintenance

The 5 km distance requires a basic level of cardiovascular endurance to complete the walking course without excessive fatigue.

Musculoskeletal Durability

Walking continuously for 5 km places moderate repetitive loading on the lower limbs, requiring basic joint and muscular resilience.

Întrebări frecvente

Când are loc SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run?

SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run a avut loc pe sâm., 3 oct. 2026 în Clearwater Bay, R.A.S. Hong Kong, China.

Cât de lungă este SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run?

Traseul principal are 5 km.

Ce cere SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run?

This 5 km charity walk demands sustained low-intensity locomotion over a short distance suitable for participants of varied fitness levels.

Pentru cine este SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run?

SideBySide SO Charity Walk & Run este deschisă tuturor participanților.

Curse similare

Organizezi această cursă?