Visos lenktynės
Bėgimas takais

Finlayson Arm

Finlayson Arm vyko 2026-09-12, št mieste Victoria, Kanada. Pagrindinės trasos ilgis – 50 km.

Šios lenktynės jau įvyko. Žiūrėti artėjančias lenktynes

Data
2026-09-12, št
Startas
Victoria 🇨🇦
Atstumas
50 km
Kopimas
3 071 m
Lygis
Atvira visiems

Turite varžybas omenyje?

Naudokitės IntervalCoach ruošdamiesi kitam startui — tai AI treneris, kuris sukuria ir kasdien pritaiko jūsų planą.

Pradėti nemokamai

Beginning at Goldstream Provincial Park, the race features a mix of single track, double track, and coastal mountain trails with difficult climbs up Mt. Finlayson, Mt. Work, and Jocelyn Hill.

Ko reikalauja šios lenktynės

Finlayson Arm demands sustained climbing strength and technical trail proficiency over 50 kilometers and 3,071 meters of elevation gain on coastal mountain terrain.

Climbing volume

Accumulating 3,071 meters of vertical gain across 50 kilometers requires significant muscular endurance for repeated ascents up Mt. Finlayson, Mt. Work, and Jocelyn Hill.

Technical descent

Navigating a mix of single track, double track, and coastal mountain trails demands high levels of neuromuscular coordination and stability under fatigue.

Muscular durability

The combination of steep climbs and descents over an extended ultra-distance timeframe places high eccentric loading stress on the lower limbs.

Target 60 to 90 grams of carbohydrates per hour to sustain energy output across an event duration likely exceeding six hours.

Numatomi finišo laikai

Competitive (sub-3h marathon ability)6:00–7:00val.
Intermediate (3:00–3:30 marathon ability)7:00–8:30val.
First-timer / Finisher8:30–11:00val.

Įverčiai pagal lygį, o ne pažadai. Tavo tikras rezultatas priklausys nuo formos tą dieną.

Dažniausiai užduodami klausimai

Kada vyks Finlayson Arm?

Finlayson Arm vyko 2026-09-12, št mieste Victoria, Kanada.

Koks Finlayson Arm ilgis?

Pagrindinės trasos ilgis – 50 km.

Ko reikalauja Finlayson Arm?

Finlayson Arm demands sustained climbing strength and technical trail proficiency over 50 kilometers and 3,071 meters of elevation gain on coastal mountain terrain.

Kiek kalnų yra Finlayson Arm?

Finlayson Arm turi 3 071 m kilimo.

Kam skirtos Finlayson Arm?

Finlayson Arm atviros visiems dalyviams.

Panašios varžybos

Organizuojate šias varžybas?