Összes verseny
Terepfutás

Adamello Ultra Trail

A(z) Adamello Ultra Trail versenyre 2026. szept. 25., P dátummal került sor, itt: Vezza d'Oglio, Olaszország. A fő útvonal hossza 170 km.

Ez a verseny már lezajlott. Közelgő versenyek megtekintése

Dátum
2026. szept. 25., P
Rajt
Vezza d'Oglio 🇮🇹
Távolság
170 km
Szintemelkedés
11 500 m
Szint
Mindenki számára nyitott
2 sportoló készül erre

Van egy verseny a fejedben?

Használd az IntervalCoach-ot a következő eseményedre való felkészüléshez — egy AI edző, amely felépíti és minden nap igazítja a tervedet.

Kezdd el ingyen

The Adamello Ultra Trail is a demanding 170 km alpine endurance race with 11,500 meters of elevation gain that retraces historical World War I mule tracks and military paths across the Adamello and Stelvio natural parks.

Mit követel ez a verseny

The Adamello Ultra Trail requires immense vertical resilience and extreme alpine durability to complete 170 kilometers and 11,500 meters of elevation gain across mountainous terrain.

Vertical Endurance

Accumulating 11,500 meters of elevation gain over a 170 km distance demands exceptional climbing capacity and muscular endurance for sustained ascents.

Eccentric Leg Strength

Navigating extensive alpine descents following major climbs requires high resistance to muscle damage and joint fatigue during eccentric loading.

Multi-Day Durability

The extreme distance and elevation profile will push completion times deep into multiple days, requiring strict pacing and sustained energy management.

Given the multi-day nature of the event, athletes must consume 60 to 90 grams of carbohydrates per hour consistently to sustain output and prevent severe glycogen depletion.

Becsült célidők

Competitive ultra-runner (sub-3:00 marathon ability)32:00–38:00ó
Experienced ultra-runner (sub-3:30 marathon ability)38:00–46:00ó
Finisher / mid-pack runner46:00–55:00ó

Szintenkénti becslések, nem ígéretek. A saját számod attól függ, milyen kondícióban leszel a napon.

Gyakran ismételt kérdések

Mikor van a Adamello Ultra Trail?

A(z) Adamello Ultra Trail versenyre 2026. szept. 25., P dátummal került sor, itt: Vezza d'Oglio, Olaszország.

Milyen hosszú a Adamello Ultra Trail?

A fő útvonal hossza 170 km.

Mit kíván a Adamello Ultra Trail?

The Adamello Ultra Trail requires immense vertical resilience and extreme alpine durability to complete 170 kilometers and 11,500 meters of elevation gain across mountainous terrain.

Mennyi szintemelkedés van a(z) Adamello Ultra Trail versenyen?

A(z) Adamello Ultra Trail verseny szintemelkedése 11 500 m.

Kiknek szól a(z) Adamello Ultra Trail?

A(z) Adamello Ultra Trail minden résztvevő számára nyitott.

Hasonló versenyek

Ezt a versenyt szervezed?