All races
Cycling

Cranbrook Gravel Grind

Cranbrook Gravel Grind took place on Sat, Sep 5, 2026 in Cranbrook, Canada. The main route is 101 km.

This race has already taken place. See upcoming races

Date
Sat, Sep 5, 2026
Start
Cranbrook 🇨🇦
Distance
101 km
Climbing
1,500 m
Level
Open to all

Got a race in mind?

Use IntervalCoach to train for your next event, an AI coach that builds your plan and adapts it every day.

Start free

Nestled between the Rocky Mountains and Ponderosa pines, the Cranbrook Gravel Grind showcases world-class gravel riding through the Cranbrook Community Forest and Chief Isadore Trail Network.

What would it take you?

Pick the level closest to yours for an estimate of finish time on this course and the training a solid preparation needs.

Estimated finish

4:20–5:15

Peak-week training

6–8 h/week

A model estimate from distance, climbing and level, not a promise. Conditions, drafting and pacing move it.

IntervalCoach turns those weekly hours into a concrete plan built around your actual fitness. Start with this race as your goal

Frequently asked questions

When is Cranbrook Gravel Grind?

Cranbrook Gravel Grind took place on Sat, Sep 5, 2026 in Cranbrook, Canada.

How long is Cranbrook Gravel Grind?

The main route is 101 km.

How much climbing does Cranbrook Gravel Grind have?

Cranbrook Gravel Grind has 1,500 m of climbing.

Who is Cranbrook Gravel Grind for?

Cranbrook Gravel Grind is open to all participants.

Similar races

Organising this race?