Toate cursele
Alergare trail

Ultra Trail Forillon

Ultra Trail Forillon a avut loc pe vin., 18 sept. 2026 în Gaspé, Canada. Traseul principal are 160 km.

Această cursă a avut deja loc. Vezi cursele viitoare

Data
vin., 18 sept. 2026
Start
Gaspé 🇨🇦
Distanță
160 km
Ascensiune
5.350 m
Nivel
Deschisă tuturor

Ai o cursă în minte?

Folosește IntervalCoach ca să te pregătești pentru următorul eveniment — un antrenor AI care îți construiește planul și îl adaptează zilnic.

Începe gratuit

The Ultra Trail Forillon is a multi-day trail running event featuring courses ranging from short distances to 100 miles through Forillon National Park between sea and mountains in Gaspé, Quebec.

Ce cere această cursă

Ultra Trail Forillon demands continuous forward progress across 160 km of mountain terrain and 5350 m of climbing over a multi-day effort in September.

Extreme Distance

Covering 160 km requires advanced pacing discipline and extreme metabolic efficiency to sustain forward movement over an extended duration.

Climbing Volume

Accumulating 5350 meters of elevation gain across coastal mountain terrain demands highly resilient leg muscles for sustained ascents and descents.

Multi-Day Durability

The scale of a 160 km mountain trail event means athletes must manage sleep deprivation, continuous fueling, and cumulative soft-tissue fatigue.

Due to the multi-day nature of the 160 km distance, athletes should consume 60 to 90 grams of carbohydrates per hour to maintain energy output.

Timpuri estimate de sosire

Competitive (Sub-3h marathon ability)20:00–24:00h
Experienced (3:15–3:45 marathon ability)25:00–30:00h
Finisher / First-timer (4:00+ marathon ability)31:00–36:00h

Estimări pe niveluri, nu promisiuni. Cifra ta reală depinde de forma din ziua cursei.

Întrebări frecvente

Când are loc Ultra Trail Forillon?

Ultra Trail Forillon a avut loc pe vin., 18 sept. 2026 în Gaspé, Canada.

Cât de lungă este Ultra Trail Forillon?

Traseul principal are 160 km.

Ce cere Ultra Trail Forillon?

Ultra Trail Forillon demands continuous forward progress across 160 km of mountain terrain and 5350 m of climbing over a multi-day effort in September.

Câtă cățărare are Ultra Trail Forillon?

Ultra Trail Forillon are 5.350 m cățărare.

Pentru cine este Ultra Trail Forillon?

Ultra Trail Forillon este deschisă tuturor participanților.

Curse similare

Organizezi această cursă?