Toate cursele
Mers

Megamarsch Freiburg

Megamarsch Freiburg a avut loc pe sâm., 26 sept. 2026 în Freiburg im Breisgau, Germania. Traseul principal are 50 km.

Această cursă a avut deja loc. Vezi cursele viitoare

Data
sâm., 26 sept. 2026
Start
Freiburg im Breisgau 🇩🇪
Distanță
50 km
Ascensiune
1.200 m
Nivel
Deschisă tuturor

Ai o cursă în minte?

Folosește IntervalCoach ca să te pregătești pentru următorul eveniment — un antrenor AI care îți construiește planul și îl adaptează zilnic.

Începe gratuit

Der Megamarsch Freiburg verbindet sportliche Herausforderung mit einer malerischen Strecke durch Weinberge, Wälder und Höhenwege mit Blick auf den Schwarzwald.

Ce cere această cursă

Megamarsch Freiburg demands sustained aerobic endurance and muscular durability to complete a continuous 50-kilometer walking event through vineyards, forests, and ridge trails.

Continuous Endurance

Covering a 50-kilometer distance entirely on foot requires an exceptionally robust aerobic base and the capacity to sustain forward locomotion for many consecutive hours.

Muscular Durability

Navigating forest tracks, vineyards, and upland trails subjects the lower limbs and core to prolonged impact forces and continuous postural stabilization without prolonged rest.

Terrain Adaptability

The route profile utilizing ridge paths, forests, and vineyard tracks demands stable footing and efficient pacing over varied walking surfaces.

Given the extended duration of a 50-kilometer walk, athletes should consume 30 to 60 grams of carbohydrates per hour alongside adequate fluid intake to maintain energy levels throughout the event.

Întrebări frecvente

Când are loc Megamarsch Freiburg?

Megamarsch Freiburg a avut loc pe sâm., 26 sept. 2026 în Freiburg im Breisgau, Germania.

Cât de lungă este Megamarsch Freiburg?

Traseul principal are 50 km.

Ce cere Megamarsch Freiburg?

Megamarsch Freiburg demands sustained aerobic endurance and muscular durability to complete a continuous 50-kilometer walking event through vineyards, forests, and ridge trails.

Câtă cățărare are Megamarsch Freiburg?

Megamarsch Freiburg are 1.200 m cățărare.

Pentru cine este Megamarsch Freiburg?

Megamarsch Freiburg este deschisă tuturor participanților.

Curse similare

Organizezi această cursă?